Register Now

Reed Community House Building

Facility Information

33A Summer Street
Kingston, MA 02364
Phone: (781) 585-0533

Log in to Request

Fee Schedule
Reed Community Building Fee Schedule:
There are no fees for Kingston Not-For/Non-Profit Organizations during normal business hours, however the reservation process through the system still needs to take place.

Fees: 
During the week:
Kingston Residents & All Other Organizations and Private Functions: $25/hour

    
Weekend Fees (Saturday & Sunday):
Kingston Residents & Kingston Non-Profit and Not-For-Profit Organizations:
Minimum of 2 hours @ $40/hr

All Other Organizations and Private Functions:
Minimum of 4 hours @ $50/hr.                     


 




Current Activities

Click on an activity name for details or the date for the activity schedule.

Start:  
End:  
Area:

View Availability Chart | View Calendar | List Version | Mobile Version

Program Activity Teams Date Time
Dance-On your Toes with Tracey Dance-On your toes with Tracey-First Installment Monday September 23, 2019 04:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Dance-On your Toes with Tracey Dance-On your toes with Tracey Monday September 23, 2019 04:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Drums Alive/ Bounce -N-Boogie Drums Alive / Bounce N Boogie Monday September 23, 2019 05:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Starcreation Junior Starcreation Junior Tuesday September 24, 2019 04:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Girl Scouts-Angela Ball Tuesday September 24, 2019 05:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Starcreations Theater Starcreations Theater - Aladdin Tuesday September 24, 2019 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Fascia Blast Fascia blast Tuesday September 24, 2019 06:30 PM - 07:25 PM
Playgroup Playgroup Wednesday September 25, 2019 09:00 AM - 11:00 AM
S.S. Family Stem Workshop Wednesday September 25, 2019 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Dance-On your Toes with Tracey Dance-On your toes with Tracey-First Installment Wednesday September 25, 2019 01:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Dance-On your Toes with Tracey Dance-On your toes with Tracey Wednesday September 25, 2019 04:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Zumba-Mayflower Group Wednesday September 25, 2019 04:30 PM - 05:30 PM
R.A.D. Self Defense Program R.A.D. Self Defense Program Wednesday September 25, 2019 06:00 PM - 08:30 PM
Cub Scouts Bear den Wednesday September 25, 2019 06:30 PM - 07:30 PM
Super Soccer Stars Super Soccer Stars-Session 1 Thursday September 26, 2019 09:00 AM - 09:45 AM
Super Soccer Stars Super Soccer Stars-Session 1 Thursday September 26, 2019 09:50 AM - 10:30 AM
Changing Waves Thursday September 26, 2019 04:00 PM - 05:00 PM
Tumbling - Movement to Music Tumbling Movement to Music - Grades K - 2 First Installment Friday September 27, 2019 03:45 PM - 04:45 PM
Tumbling - Movement to Music Tumbling Movement to Music - Grades K - 2 Second Installment Friday September 27, 2019 03:45 PM - 04:45 PM
Tumbling - Movement to Music Tumbling Movement to Music - Grades 3-6 First Installment Friday September 27, 2019 04:45 PM - 05:45 PM
Tumbling - Movement to Music Tumbling Movement to Music - Grades 3-6 Second Installment Friday September 27, 2019 04:45 PM - 05:45 PM
Dance-On your Toes with Tracey Dance-On your toes with Tracey Monday September 30, 2019 04:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Dance-On your Toes with Tracey Dance-On your toes with Tracey-First Installment Monday September 30, 2019 04:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Drums Alive/ Bounce -N-Boogie Drums Alive / Bounce N Boogie Monday September 30, 2019 05:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Pickleball Drill & Play-Advanced/ Intermediate Pickleball Drill and Play-Advanced Tuesday October 1, 2019 09:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Pickleball Drill & Play-Advanced/ Intermediate Pickleball Drill and Play-Intermediate Tuesday October 1, 2019 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Starcreation Junior Starcreation Junior Tuesday October 1, 2019 04:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Starcreations Theater Starcreations Theater - Aladdin Tuesday October 1, 2019 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Fascia Blast Fascia blast Tuesday October 1, 2019 06:30 PM - 07:25 PM
Playgroup Playgroup Wednesday October 2, 2019 09:00 AM - 11:00 AM
S.S. Family Stem Workshop Wednesday October 2, 2019 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Dance-On your Toes with Tracey Dance-On your toes with Tracey-First Installment Wednesday October 2, 2019 01:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Dance-On your Toes with Tracey Dance-On your toes with Tracey Wednesday October 2, 2019 04:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Zumba-Mayflower Group Wednesday October 2, 2019 04:30 PM - 05:30 PM
R.A.D. Self Defense Program R.A.D. Self Defense Program Wednesday October 2, 2019 06:00 PM - 08:30 PM
Super Soccer Stars Super Soccer Stars-Session 1 Thursday October 3, 2019 09:00 AM - 09:45 AM
Pickleball Pickleball- Morning Thursday October 3, 2019 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Super Soccer Stars Super Soccer Stars-Session 1 Thursday October 3, 2019 09:50 AM - 10:30 AM
Pickleball Pickleball -Afternoon Thursday October 3, 2019 12:00 PM - 02:30 PM
Pickleball Pickleball-Evening Thursday October 3, 2019 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Pickleball Pickleball- Morning Friday October 4, 2019 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Pickleball Pickleball -Afternoon Friday October 4, 2019 12:00 PM - 02:30 PM
Tumbling - Movement to Music Tumbling Movement to Music - Grades K - 2 First Installment Friday October 4, 2019 03:45 PM - 04:45 PM
Tumbling - Movement to Music Tumbling Movement to Music - Grades K - 2 Second Installment Friday October 4, 2019 03:45 PM - 04:45 PM
Tumbling - Movement to Music Tumbling Movement to Music - Grades 3-6 First Installment Friday October 4, 2019 04:45 PM - 05:45 PM
Tumbling - Movement to Music Tumbling Movement to Music - Grades 3-6 Second Installment Friday October 4, 2019 04:45 PM - 05:45 PM
Pickleball Pickleball- Morning Monday October 7, 2019 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Pickleball Pickleball -Afternoon Monday October 7, 2019 12:00 PM - 02:30 PM
Dance-On your Toes with Tracey Dance-On your toes with Tracey Monday October 7, 2019 04:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Dance-On your Toes with Tracey Dance-On your toes with Tracey-First Installment Monday October 7, 2019 04:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Girl Scouts Monday October 7, 2019 04:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Drums Alive/ Bounce -N-Boogie Drums Alive / Bounce N Boogie Monday October 7, 2019 05:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Pickleball Drill & Play-Advanced/ Intermediate Pickleball Drill and Play-Advanced Tuesday October 8, 2019 09:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Pickleball Drill & Play-Advanced/ Intermediate Pickleball Drill and Play-Intermediate Tuesday October 8, 2019 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Pickleball 101 & Pickleball 102 Pickleball 101 Tuesday October 8, 2019 12:30 PM - 01:30 PM
Pickleball 101 & Pickleball 102 Pickleball 102 Tuesday October 8, 2019 01:45 PM - 02:45 PM
Starcreation Junior Starcreation Junior Tuesday October 8, 2019 04:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Girl Scouts-Angela Ball Tuesday October 8, 2019 05:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Starcreations Theater Starcreations Theater - Aladdin Tuesday October 8, 2019 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Fascia Blast Fascia blast Tuesday October 8, 2019 06:30 PM - 07:25 PM
Playgroup Playgroup Wednesday October 9, 2019 09:00 AM - 11:00 AM
S.S. Family Stem Workshop Wednesday October 9, 2019 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Dance-On your Toes with Tracey Dance-On your toes with Tracey-First Installment Wednesday October 9, 2019 01:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Dance-On your Toes with Tracey Dance-On your toes with Tracey Wednesday October 9, 2019 04:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Zumba-Mayflower Group Wednesday October 9, 2019 04:30 PM - 05:30 PM
R.A.D. Self Defense Program R.A.D. Self Defense Program Wednesday October 9, 2019 06:00 PM - 08:30 PM
Cub Scouts Bear meeting Wednesday October 9, 2019 06:30 PM - 07:30 PM
Pickleball Pickleball- Morning Thursday October 10, 2019 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Super Soccer Stars Super Soccer Stars-Session 1 Thursday October 10, 2019 09:00 AM - 09:45 AM
Super Soccer Stars Super Soccer Stars-Session 1 Thursday October 10, 2019 09:50 AM - 10:30 AM
Pickleball Pickleball -Afternoon Thursday October 10, 2019 12:00 PM - 02:30 PM
Pickleball Pickleball-Evening Thursday October 10, 2019 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Pickleball Pickleball- Morning Friday October 11, 2019 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Pickleball Pickleball -Afternoon Friday October 11, 2019 12:00 PM - 02:30 PM
Tumbling - Movement to Music Tumbling Movement to Music - Grades K - 2 First Installment Friday October 11, 2019 03:45 PM - 04:45 PM
Tumbling - Movement to Music Tumbling Movement to Music - Grades K - 2 Second Installment Friday October 11, 2019 03:45 PM - 04:45 PM
Tumbling - Movement to Music Tumbling Movement to Music - Grades 3-6 First Installment Friday October 11, 2019 04:45 PM - 05:45 PM
Tumbling - Movement to Music Tumbling Movement to Music - Grades 3-6 Second Installment Friday October 11, 2019 04:45 PM - 05:45 PM
Pickleball Drill & Play-Advanced/ Intermediate Pickleball Drill and Play-Advanced Tuesday October 15, 2019 09:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Pickleball Drill & Play-Advanced/ Intermediate Pickleball Drill and Play-Intermediate Tuesday October 15, 2019 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Pickleball 101 & Pickleball 102 Pickleball 101 Tuesday October 15, 2019 12:30 PM - 01:30 PM
Pickleball 101 & Pickleball 102 Pickleball 102 Tuesday October 15, 2019 01:45 PM - 02:45 PM
Starcreation Junior Starcreation Junior Tuesday October 15, 2019 04:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Starcreations Theater Starcreations Theater - Aladdin Tuesday October 15, 2019 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Fascia Blast Fascia blast Tuesday October 15, 2019 06:30 PM - 07:25 PM
Playgroup Playgroup Wednesday October 16, 2019 09:00 AM - 11:00 AM
S.S. Family Stem Workshop Wednesday October 16, 2019 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Dance-On your Toes with Tracey Dance-On your toes with Tracey-First Installment Wednesday October 16, 2019 01:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Dance-On your Toes with Tracey Dance-On your toes with Tracey Wednesday October 16, 2019 04:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Zumba-Mayflower Group Wednesday October 16, 2019 04:30 PM - 05:30 PM
R.A.D. Self Defense Program R.A.D. Self Defense Program Wednesday October 16, 2019 06:00 PM - 08:30 PM
Pickleball Pickleball- Morning Thursday October 17, 2019 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Pickleball Pickleball -Afternoon Thursday October 17, 2019 12:00 PM - 02:30 PM
Pickleball Pickleball-Evening Thursday October 17, 2019 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Pickleball Pickleball- Morning Friday October 18, 2019 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Pickleball Pickleball -Afternoon Friday October 18, 2019 12:00 PM - 02:30 PM
Tumbling - Movement to Music Tumbling Movement to Music - Grades K - 2 First Installment Friday October 18, 2019 03:45 PM - 04:45 PM
Tumbling - Movement to Music Tumbling Movement to Music - Grades K - 2 Second Installment Friday October 18, 2019 03:45 PM - 04:45 PM
Tumbling - Movement to Music Tumbling Movement to Music - Grades 3-6 First Installment Friday October 18, 2019 04:45 PM - 05:45 PM
Tumbling - Movement to Music Tumbling Movement to Music - Grades 3-6 Second Installment Friday October 18, 2019 04:45 PM - 05:45 PM
Pickleball Pickleball- Morning Monday October 21, 2019 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Pickleball Pickleball -Afternoon Monday October 21, 2019 12:00 PM - 02:30 PM
Dance-On your Toes with Tracey Dance-On your toes with Tracey Monday October 21, 2019 04:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Dance-On your Toes with Tracey Dance-On your toes with Tracey-First Installment Monday October 21, 2019 04:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Girl Scouts Monday October 21, 2019 04:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Drums Alive/ Bounce -N-Boogie Drums Alive / Bounce N Boogie Monday October 21, 2019 05:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Starcreation Junior Starcreation Junior Tuesday October 22, 2019 04:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Girl Scouts-Angela Ball Tuesday October 22, 2019 05:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Starcreations Theater Starcreations Theater - Aladdin Tuesday October 22, 2019 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Fascia Blast Fascia blast Tuesday October 22, 2019 06:30 PM - 07:25 PM